Menu
Google Search
Google Translate
Home Page

Milking Bank Primary School

To go further than I thought; to run faster than I hoped; to reach higher than I dreamed.

Meet Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Brass - Head Teacher & DSL
Mrs Davis - Deputy Head Teacher & Deputy DSL
Mrs Mullett - Assistant Head Teacher, SENCO & Deputy DSL

EYFS Team

Mrs Lowe - Nursery Lead
Mrs Wade - EYFS Lead & Reception
Mrs Allport - Reception & PSHE Coordinator
Mrs James - Reception and Year 1
Mrs Pacheco - Nursery Key Worker
Mrs Lewis - Nursery Key Worker
Mrs Briscoe - Nursery Key Worker
Mrs Perkins - Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Shaw - Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Davies - Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Foster - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Mrs Haughty - Reception Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 Team

Mrs Ball - Year 1 & History Coordinator
Mrs James - Reception & Year 1
Miss Wilcox - Year 1 & English Coordinator
Miss Aston - Year 1,2 & 3 Lead & Year 2
Mrs Coombes - Year 2 & Art & DT Coordinator
Mrs Dawson - Year 2
Mrs Wallace - Maternity leave / Year 2 & Science Coordinator
Mrs Elsby - Year 2 & Year 3 & R E Co-ordinator
Mrs Edwards - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Keasey - Year 1 & 2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Holl - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Palmer - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss Mysk - Maternity leave, EYFS & KS1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dipple - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Miss Dew - Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2 Team

Mr Farmer - Year 3 & PE Coordinator
Miss Gooda - Year 3
Mrs Richardson - Maternity leave / Year 4 & Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader
Miss Cheeseman - Year 4 and Geography coordinator
Mrs Williams - Year 4 and Art & DT coordinator
Miss Stevens Corbett - Year 5 & ICT Coordinator
Mr Smith - Year 5
Mrs Carew - Year 6 & Year 4,5 & 6 Phase Leader
Miss Durman -  Year 6 & Maths Coordinator
Mrs Wesley - Year 4,5 & 6 & RE Coordinator
Mrs Netiati - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Williams - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Westwood - Year 4 & HLTA
Mrs Kowolik - Nurture & Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Fernihough- Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hunter - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gooda - Year 6 & HLTA
Mrs Wilkins - Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Out Of Hours Team

Mrs Lowe - Club Manager
Mrs Briscoe - Assistant Club Manager
Mrs Dipple - Deputy Club Manager
Mrs Edwards - Deputy Club Manager
Mrs Westwood - Club Assistant
Mrs Pacheco - Club Assistant
Miss Mitchinson - Club Assistant

Admin Team

Mrs Harris - Business Manager
Mrs Rana - Office Team
Mrs Carroll - Office Team
Ms Smallman - Office Team

Additional Team Members

Robyn Hingley - Sports Coach
Ben Cole - Pastoral Care (BeDazzle)
Mrs Stokes - ICT Technician
Señora Jones - KS2 Spanish Teacher

Mrs. Susan Lowe: Responsibility for Community

 

Site Manager

Mr. Geoff Smith

 

Lunch Time Supervisors

Karen Allen  

Lisa Clayton

Gemma Johns

Gill Flemings

Diane Guest  

Donna Langford  

Rukhsana Mahmood  

Pat Martin  

Tina O’Neill

Hannah Painter

Sharon Reeve

Nichola Round

Gemma Sangha

Amie Wood

Top